2014 State Wrestling Tournament (RESULTS)

Coverage of the State Wrestling Tournament can be heard on AM 1380 KUVR at the bottom of each hour all weekend, and also listen for updates on BIG COUNTRY 97-7.

 

You can follow a direct link with webcams here

 

Here are the teams/wrestlers we'll be following this weekend and there results...

 

CLASS City Weight First Rnd
       
A Kearney 106 Gabe Crocker  
A Kearney 113 Jordan Bober  
A Kearney 120 Isaac Stansbury  
A Kearney 126 Damon Rodriguez  
A Kearney 132 Dante Rodriguez  
A Kearney 138 Trevar Bigelow  
A Kearney 145 Derek Berumen  
A Kearney 152 Mason Merritt  
A Kearney 160 James Chamberlain  
A Kearney 170 Cameron Schlender  
A Kearney 195 Jake Culey  
A Kearney 220 Aaron Griffith  
A Kearney 285 Gabriel Ledesma  
B Holdrege 120 Devin Logston Lost (pin)
B Holdrege 152 Jacob Pfeifer  
B Holdrege 160 Brian Sunblade  
C Kearney Catholic 106 Alex Cantral Won (pin)
C Loomis/Bertrand 113 Teak Edwards Lost (pin)
C Southern Valley 120 Conner Bergquist Lost (10-3)
C Loomis/Bertrand 126 Brandon Wallander Lost (16-0)
C Southern Valley 126 Sam Hunt Lost (6-3)
C Southern Valley 132 Austin Krejdle Lost (pin)
C Southern Valley 138 Tucker Bergquist  
C Kearney Catholic 138 Adam Keating  
C Kearney Catholic 145 Joeseph Feldner  
C Loomis/Bertrand 152 Austin Brown  
C Minden 160 Quin Rutt  
C Kearney Catholic 182 Thomas Connely  
C Minden 285 Andrew Gasseling  
D Franklin 106 Drew Goosic  
D Elm Creek 113 Jeffrey West  
D Franklin 113 Shea Shannon  
D Elm Creek 120 William Bloom  
D Franklin 126 Mack James  
D Franklin 132 Brody Lewis  
D Elm Creek 145 Hayden Geis  
D Franklin 152 Dillon Schnuerle  
D Axtell 152 - Dallas Johnson  
D Wilcox-Hildreth 160 Tommy Campbell  
D Elm Creek 170 Isaac Cure  
D Axtell 220 Jordan Riley  

 

Coverage Sponsored By:

 

Allmand Brothers                                      Central Valley Irrigation

CHS Agri  Service Center                         Holdrege Pharmacy

Holdrege Irrigation                                     Husker Irrigation

Tri-City Auto Parts                                       Durable Service

1st National Bank                                         Holdrege Family Vision Center

Holdrege Memorial Homes                     K&D Motor and Electric

Chapman Heating and Air                        Reliable Pest Control

Hometown Family Realty                          Rick’s Body Shop

Weides Water LLC                                      Oxford Locker

Runza                                                              Sargent Irrigation

Erickson Agency                                         Bruning State Bank

Great Western Bank                                 Country Cookin’

Ostregon Construction                       Mosaic in Axtell & Holdrege

Pro Building Supply                                    Principal Financing  

Big Johns Ford                                              CSH Towing

Bob & Norm’s Quality Flooring & The Floor Dude

Melroy Construction & Dirty Duds Laundry

 

 

 

Stock Market

  • ^IXIC
    4527.689
    -52.10 (-1.14%)
    NASDAQ Composite

    NASDAQ Composite

    Last trade: 4527.689
    Trade time: 5:15pm
    Change: -52.10 (-1.14%)
  • ^GSPC
    1994.29
    -16.11 (-0.80%)
    S&P 500

    S&P 500

    Last trade: 1994.29
    Trade time: 4:31pm
    Change: -16.11 (-0.80%)
  • DIA
    171.41
    -1.04 (-0.60%)
    SPDR Dow Jones In

    SPDR Dow Jones In

    Last trade: 171.41
    Trade time: 4:00pm
    Change: -1.04 (-0.60%)


Please set your location:

Central Nebraska

Grand Island/Kearney/Hastings

West Central Nebraska

Holdrege/Lexington/Kearney

South Western Nebraska

McCook/Imperial

Reset to all

Would you like to remember this location for future visits?

Yes    No

Don't ask me again